World Premiere

Works for accordion solo, chamber music, ensemble, orchestra with accordion and accordion with electronics

Works

Eixe sentiment… quan plou (2014) Miguel Ángel Berbis (1972) for violin, saxophon, accordion and cello.

I'm sitting in the rain (2013) Josué Moreno (1980) for amplified ensemble and live electronics; (Ensemble Espai Sonor – violin, flute, accordion, cello, piano and percussion)

Sur Étoile Artaud (2013) José Miguel Fayos (1980) Ensemble Espai Sonor (cello, saxophon, accordion, piano and percussion)

Sombras de Julieta (2012) Alfredo Aracil (1954) acordeón solo

Brives (2012) Eduardo Polonio (1941) acordeón, viola y saxofón

Fuido Flama (2010) Jorge Horst (1963) acordeón solo

Konzert für Doppeltrichter Trompette und ensemble (2010) Fabián Panisello (1963) Plural Ensemble; Director: Fabián Panisellp

Julieta en la Cripta (2009) Alfredo Aracil (1954) Solistas de la Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid Director: José Ramón Encinar

Resplandor (2008) Alberto Posadas (1967) Saxofón y orquesta. Director: Jacques Mercier; Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Exempeda (2008) Juan Cruz Guevara (1972) acordeón solo

Nieve y barcarola (2008) Juan Manuel Artero (1969) flauta en sol, clarinete, acordeón y piano

Egan-3 (2007) Ramón Lazcano (1968) Esemble XXI (vl, vla, vc, cb, cl, acord y pi) Dtor.: Domique Dournaud

Elogio del horizonte (2007) José María Sánchez Verdú (1968) Clarinete y orquesta. Clarinete: J. E. Lluna; Director: M. Harth-Bedoya, Orquesta Nacional de España

Nena (2007) Javier López de Guereña (--) acordeón solo (colección de 16 piezas para una marioneta)

Voci in una missiva (2007) Bruno Dozza (1962) acordeón y flauta(Alessandra Rombolá)

The Terminal (2006) Saiko Nakamura acordeón, píccolo (Alessandra Rombolá) y shakuhachi (Horacio Curti)

Emotio (2006) Xavier Carbonell acordeón y saxofón bajo (Andrés Gomis)

El arte de la siesta (2005) José Manuel López López (1956) acordeón solista, ensemble (fl, cl, vl, vc, pi, perc) y electrónica

Stanza dei Venti (2006) Juan Manuel Artero (1969) Grupo Dhamar: saxofón (Andrés Gomis), acordeón (Esteban Algora), piano (Isabel Puente), violonchelo (Eduardo Soto)

Maquillaje (2005) Juan Manuel Artero (1969) acordeón y violonchelo

Arquitecturas del Silencio (2004) José María Sánchez Verdú (1968) acordeón solo Breitkopf & Härtel Edition

La oscura violencia del sol (2004) Carlos Bermejo (1965) acordeón solo

Música callada, soledad sonora (2004) Alberto Posadas (1967) acordeón solo

Un ensemble convexe (2004) Guilherme Carvalho (1974) acordeón, clarinete (Iván Solano) y electrónica

Concierto para acordeón y cinta (2002) Gabriel Fdez. Álvez (1943-2008) acordeón y electrónica

Son (ru) idos (2003) Gabriel Brncic (1942) acordeón, clarinete y electrónica

Cuerpos Deshabitados (2003) José María Sánchez Verdú (1968) Grupo Dhamar: saxofón (Andrés Gomis), acordeón (Esteban Algora), violín (Ludwig Carrasco), piano (Isabel Puente), violonchelo (Eduardo Soto)

Schattentanz (Danza de Sombras) (2003) José María Sánchez Verdú (1968) Grupo Dhamar: saxofón (Andrés Gomis), acordeón (Esteban Algora), violín (Ludwig Carrasco), piano (Isabel Puente), violonchelo (Eduardo Soto)

A reta é un espaço métrico completo (2003) Guilherme Carvalho (1974) Ensemble Futurs Music: flauta (Sophie Dardo), clarinetes (Iván Solano), acordeón (Esteban Algora), violonchelo (Guilherme Carvaho, percusión (Elisa Humanes), Dir.: Denni Goteri

Nosferatu, Eine Symphonie des Grauens (2003) José Mª Sánchez Verdú (1968) Orquesta: 2.1.2.1.1. sax. 2.2.2. 2 perc. acord, harp, 8.7.6.5.4

Secuencia XIII (2002) Andrés Lewin-Richter (1937) acordeón y electrónica

La última pócima (2002) Eduardo Polonio (1941) acordeón y electrónica

Snefru (2002) Alberto Posadas (1967) acordeón y electrónica Éditions Musicales Europénnes

La Playa de los galgos (2002) Sebastián Mariné (1957) Música para la película La playa de los galgos de Mario Camus. Obras para acordeón solo, acordeón y dos violines, y acordeón y orquesta.

Confluencias (2001) Alfonso Casanova (1953) acordeón solo

Dhamar (2000) José Mª Sánchez Verdú (1968) acordeón y saxofón alto

Turbulencias (2000) Alfonso Casanova (1953) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Paraselene (2000) Joseph Mª Mestres-Quadreny (1929) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Palabras de Ayer (2000) Alicia Díaz de la Fuente (--) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Ars Colendi (1999) Sebastián Mariné (1957) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Las intuiciones de Galileo (1999) Mario Marcelo Mary (1961) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Cenit 1352 (1998) Miguel Ruiz (--) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Tempre Op. 99 (1998) Jan Truhlár (1928) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Ancor piú Op. 28 (1998) Jorge de Carlos (1952) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Torcal Op. 32 (1998) Enrique Igoa (1958) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Ricercare (1998) Adolfo Núñez (1954) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Sete Chaves (1997) Claudio Tupinambá (1970) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Paso a dos (1997) Alicia Santos (1958) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Extraños compañeros de juegos (1997) José Iges (1951) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)

Dhatar (1997) José Mª Sánchez Verdú (1968) acordeón y guitarra (Avelina Vidal)